Ovguide.Com - Info

ovguide receives about 120,584 unique visitors and 260,461 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $964.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,410,684.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ovguide.com is ranked number 6,488 in the world and 0.0262% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 107.22.188.8.

About - Ovguide.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,410,684.19
Daily Revenue:
$964.67
Monthly Revenue:
$28,940.10
Yearly Revenue:
$352,104.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
120,584
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,617,520
Daily Pageviews:
260,461 (2.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,488 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0262% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,053
Average Load Time:
(1289 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.3%37.6%3982
India 11.6%8.5%6139
United Kingdom 8.9%9.6%2322
Canada 3.9%3.5%3689
Australia 2.1%1.8%5746
Russia 2.0%1.5%18103
Pakistan 1.7%1.0%4794
South Korea 1.6%6.9%5234
Philippines 1.4%1.3%3055
Egypt 1.3%1.7%4006
Malaysia 1.3%0.9%4408
Romania 1.3%1.6%2816
Germany 1.2%1.0%21041
Netherlands 1.1%0.8%10719
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%4165
South Africa 0.9%0.5%8561
France 0.9%1.6%17747
Italy 0.9%1.0%15637
Japan 0.8%0.8%35915
Mexico 0.8%0.5%14994
Norway 0.8%1.0%4349
Indonesia 0.8%0.5%15056
Spain 0.8%0.8%18289
Ireland 0.7%0.5%4498
Singapore 0.7%1.3%4854
Israel 0.6%0.5%3845
Denmark 0.6%0.6%5119
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%5099
Ukraine 0.6%0.5%11102
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.3%12193
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%5282
Portugal 0.5%0.4%7061

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ovguide.com
99.42%89.15%1.89
search.ovguide.com
17.19%8.91%1.09
trac.ovguide.com
0.24%0.63%5.5
admin2.ovguide.com
0.22%0.70%7
qa.ovguide.com
0.10%0.32%7
portal.ovguide.com
0.09%0.13%3.1
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
330,000
Google Indexed Pages:
465,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
332,465
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
472,953
Bing Backlinks:
358,240
Bing Indexed Pages:
430,047

Domain Overview

SEMrush ovguide.com
Domain:
  ovguide.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  418
Facebook shares:
  4,619
Facebook comments:
  1,059
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  440
Facebook total:
  6,096
Tweets:
  101
Google +:
  492
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  189,723
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  39

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
107.22.188.8
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.22.188.8

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:39:16 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ovgtls=11a05aa0002259da5e11e50086a5f480; expires=Fri, 20-May-2016 08:39:16 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; path=/; domain=ovguide.com
Set-Cookie: ovgts=11a05aa0002259da5e11e500abf8f480; expires=Fri, 22-May-2015 09:09:16 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/; domain=ovguide.com
Set-Cookie: cc=US; expires=Fri, 22-May-2015 10:39:17 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/; domain=.ovguide.com
Set-Cookie: ff=on; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2038 03:14:07 GMT; Max-Age=715199***0; path=/; domain=.ovguide.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 3600
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-332.awsdns-41.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.23.136.139 60
NS ns-605.awsdns-11.net 3600
NS ns-2041.awsdns-63.co.uk 3600
NS ns-332.awsdns-41.com 3600
NS ns-1201.awsdns-22.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-01
Domain Age:
8 years 10 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: ovguide.com
Registry Domain ID: 505118029_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2006-07-01T00:00:00-0400
Creation Date: 2006-07-01T22:07:13-0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-01T00:00:00-0400
Registrar: Register.com
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-2041.awsdns-63.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1201.awsdns-22.org
Name Server: ns-605.awsdns-11.net
Name Server: ns-332.awsdns-41.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2006-07-01T00:00:00-0400 <<<

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OVGUIDE.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS-1201.AWSDNS-22.ORG
Name Server: NS-2041.AWSDNS-63.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-332.AWSDNS-41.COM
Name Server: NS-605.AWSDNS-11.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jun-2014
Creation Date: 01-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Jun 2014 14:56:30 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ovguide.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.