Ovguide.Com

ovguide.com
ovguide receives about 83,500 unique visitors and 167,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $668.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $515,234.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ovguide.com is ranked number 9,407 in the world and 0.0167% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.225.81.186.

About - Ovguide.Com

WRITE article about ovguide.com

How many visitors does ovguide.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
83,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,505,000
Daily Pageviews:
167,000 (2.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,407 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0167% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,740
Average Load Time:
(1578 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.6%31.9%4890
India 10.4%8.3%8024
United Kingdom 9.1%9.5%2375
Canada 5.3%4.8%2530
Australia 2.9%3.1%3401
South Africa 2.0%1.4%4162
Germany 2.0%1.5%12577
Belgium 1.9%2.8%1766
Russia 1.8%1.0%31125
Philippines 1.5%1.0%2481
Netherlands 1.3%0.9%7549
Greece 1.3%1.9%4874
Malaysia 1.1%1.1%4830
Sweden 1.0%1.0%4348
Brazil 1.0%1.1%18594
Ireland 1.0%1.1%2636
France 0.9%0.7%20730
Italy 0.9%0.7%18055
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.8%3799
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%11583
Nigeria 0.9%0.7%6910
Singapore 0.8%1.1%4345
Spain 0.8%0.7%19667
Mexico 0.7%0.4%17427
New Zealand 0.7%0.5%2238
Japan 0.7%0.6%49834
Finland 0.6%0.7%3768
Israel 0.6%0.3%6145
Argentina 0.6%0.4%9955
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%8557
Bangladesh 0.5%1.0%6660
Poland 0.5%0.5%18905

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ovguide.com
99.27%89.32%1.79
search.ovguide.com
19.77%10.53%1.06
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  117,457
Follow Links:
  103,614
Nofollow Links:
  13,843
Referring Domains:
  1,589
Referring IPs:
  1,528

Domain Overview

SEMrush ovguide.com
Domain:
  ovguide.com
Rank:
  3,580
Organic Keywords:
  1,106,335
Organic Traffic:
  448,903
Organic Cost:
  $143,841.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ovguide.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  518
Facebook shares:
  4,719
Facebook comments:
  1,059
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  440
Facebook total:
  6,296
Tweets:
  102
Google +:
  546
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  189,723
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ovguide.com can earn?

Website Value:
$515,234.08
Daily Revenue:
$668.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$243,820.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ovguide.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.225.81.186
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.225.81.186

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn2.static.ovimg.com/js/mobile_master_v2_v41445537595.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://edge.quantserve.com/quant.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn2.static.ovimg.com/css/mobile_minimal_v114460***606.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ovguide.com/
http://www.ovguide.com/
http://m.ovguide.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 51% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 63.1KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0g59n18/?width=100 could save 5KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0crvljt/?width=100 could save 4.6KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0cgz6th/?width=100 could save 4.4KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/04j1yr9/?width=100 could save 3.9KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0ggnnd3/?width=100 could save 3.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/04j1hw1/?width=100 could save 3.7KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0crhtjv/?width=100 could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/047bl9d/?width=100 could save 3.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0jyb_nf/?width=100 could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0vb0r0m/?width=100 could save 2.9KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/09tn86j/?width=100 could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/02w0044/?width=100 could save 2.6KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0wpvdds/?width=100 could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.ovimg.com/img/global/icon_amazon_prime_orange_250x250.png could save 2.4KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.ovimg.com/img/global/icon_ovg_free_100x100.png could save 2.2KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0crx33w/?width=100 could save 2.2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/05b556q/?width=100 could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/0wcn_s6/?width=100 could save 2.1KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn4.static.ovimg.com/m/02ry4yw/?width=100 could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.ovimg.com/img/global/icon_hbogo_100x100.png could save 1.5KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.ovimg.com/img/global/icon_amazon_prime_100x100.png could save 1.5KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.ovimg.com/img/global/icon_netflix_100x100.png could save 966B (49% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.static.ovimg.com/img/global/nav_sprite_v7.svg could save 5.1KiB (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn2.static.ovimg.com/js/mobile_master_v2_v41445537595.js could save 1.7KiB (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 652B (61% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ovguide.com/ajax/ajax_controller_get_app.php?callback=jQuery111105840466595254838_1446545409963&_=1446545409964 could save 652B (61% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  39

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did ovguide.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:10:06 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ovgtls=11a05aa0002259da5e11312802e0f6e0; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-2016 10:10:06 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; path=/; domain=ovguide.com
Set-Cookie: ovgts=11a05aa0002259da5e1131284b5007e0; expires=Tue, 03-Nov-2015 10:40:06 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/; domain=ovguide.com
Set-Cookie: ff=on; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2038 03:14:07 GMT; Max-Age=700938241; path=/; domain=.ovguide.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-332.awsdns-41.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.225.81.186 60
NS ns-605.awsdns-11.net 3600
NS ns-1201.awsdns-22.org 3600
NS ns-332.awsdns-41.com 3600
NS ns-2041.awsdns-63.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-01
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: ovguide.com
Registry Domain ID: 505118029_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2006-07-01T00:00:00-0400
Creation Date: 2006-07-01T22:07:13-0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-01T00:00:00-0400
Registrar: Register.com
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-2041.awsdns-63.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1201.awsdns-22.org
Name Server: ns-605.awsdns-11.net
Name Server: ns-332.awsdns-41.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2006-07-01T00:00:00-0400 <<<

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OVGUIDE.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS-1201.AWSDNS-22.ORG
Name Server: NS-2041.AWSDNS-63.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-332.AWSDNS-41.COM
Name Server: NS-605.AWSDNS-11.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jun-2014
Creation Date: 01-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Jun 2014 14:56:30 UTC <<<
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ovguide.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.